Montgomery Clift

Follow
Montgomery Clift

Born

10/17/1920, Omaha, Nebraska

Died

7/23/1966

Birth Name

Edward Montgomery Clift

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Edward Montgomery Clift was born on October 17, 1920 in Omaha, Nebraska. Monty was born just after his twin sister Roberta and eighteen months after his brother Brooks. Their father William made a lot of money in banking but was quite poor during the depression. Their mother Ethel…more

Credits