Monty Berman

Follow
Monty Berman

Born

3/26/1913, Whitechapel, London, England

Died

6/14/2006

Birth Name

Nestor Montague Berman

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Monty Berman was one of the most prolific figures in British television in the 60's.

He started his film career as a camera assistant at Twickenham Studios in the late 30's after completing his education at the University College School. During WW2, he was a combat…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Monty Berman yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW