Monty Brown

Follow
Monty Brown

Born

4/13/1970, Saginaw, Michigan

Birth Name

Montaque N. Brown

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Marcus Cor Von, "Alpha Male"
8.3
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Monty Brown is currently working for the WWE on its ECW brand under the ring name of Marcus Cor Von. Monty Brown is a former NFL Player. He played for the New England Patriots and Buffalo Bills. Before joining the WWE Monty Brown also wrestled for TNA.

Credits