Monty Hall

Follow
Monty Hall

Born

8/25/1921, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birth Name

Monty Halperin

Gender

Male
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Monty Hall, the long-time host of Let's Make A Deal was born the son of a slaughterhouse owner. A graduate of the University of Manitoba (1945), and serving in the Canadian Army, Hall immigrated to the U.S. in 1955. He's been married to his wife, Emmy-award winning writer/producer…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW