Moon Bloodgood

Follow
Moon Bloodgood

Born

9/20/1975, Anaheim, California, USA

Birth Name

Korinna Moon Bloodgood

Gender

Female
  • Moon Bloodgood and Noah Wyle on Falling ...
  • Moon Bloodgood on Falling Skies.
  • Moon Bloodgood on Falling Skies.
  • Moon Bloodgood and Noah Wyle on Falling ...
9.0
User Rating
134 votes

Biography

EDIT
Asian-American Moon Bloodgood was born on September 20, 1975 in Anaheim, California after her parents relocated from Korea, where her American father, who was a military man, met her South Korean mother while stationed there. Growing up in Orange County, Moon had dreams of becoming a singer but…more

Credits