Morena Baccarin

Follow
Morena Baccarin

Born

Rio De Janero, Brazil

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Monrena Baccarin
  • Morena Baccarin and Damian Lewis on Home...
  • Morena Baccarin and Damian Lewis on Home...
  • Damian Lewis and Morena Baccarin on Home...
  • Morena Baccarin as Anna on V from Season 2.
9.3
User Rating
475 votes

Biography

EDIT

Morena Baccarin was born in Rio De Janero, Brazil in 1979, but was raised in New York City. She was exposed to the world of acting at a very young age through her mother, Vera Setta, a well-known Brazilian actress who worked on both stage and television.

In 1989,…more

Credits