Morgan Fairchild

Follow
Morgan Fairchild

Born

2/3/1950, Dallas, TX

Birth Name

Patsy Ann McClenny

Gender

Female
7.7
User Rating
41 votes

Biography

EDIT
Morgan Fairchild was born Patsy Ann McClenny on February 3, 1950 in Dallas, Texas. She began acting as a young child, when her mother enrolled her in drama lessons to help her overcome her shyness. In 1973, Morgan, who took her stage name from the 1966 film Morgan:…more

Credits