Morgan Spurlock

Follow
Morgan Spurlock

Born

11/7/1970, Parksburg, West Virginia

Birth Name

Morgan Valentine Spurlock

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Morgan Spurlock was born in Parksburg, West Virginia. He was an average student in High School, and was rejected by USC's film school five times. He then spent a short time doing stand up comedy, while sleeping on the streets. He then became a playwright before going on…more

Credits