Morgana King

Follow
Morgana King

Born

6/4/1930, Pleasantville, New York

Birth Name

Maria Grazia Morgana Messina DeBerardinis

Gender

Female
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Morgana King, a famed jazz singer was born in New York and is half Sicilian and half Portuguese descent. Ms. King rose to fame in the early 60's with the song, "A Taste of Honey". A truly unique talent if you haven't heard Ms. King check out some…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Morgana King yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW