Morris Ankrum

Follow
Morris Ankrum

Born

8/27/1896, Danville, Illinois, USA

Died

9/2/1964

Birth Name

Stephen Morris Nussbaum

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stephen Morris, Morri Ankrum
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Morris Ankrum was born August 27, 1984, in Danville, Illinois. Before becoming a successful actor, Ankrum worked as an attorney after graduating from the University of Southern California School of Law, and as an Associate Professor of Economics at the University of California-Berkeley. When his acting career began,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Morris Ankrum yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less