Morris Peterson

Follow
Morris Peterson

Born

8/26/1977, Flint, Michigan

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mo-Pete
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Morris Peterson is an NBA shooting guard for the Toronto Raptors. He won an NCAA title with Michigan in 2000. He was selected in the first round, 21st pick, by the Toronto Raptors and has been playing for them for 6 years, beginning in 2000.

Credits