Morty Gunty

Follow
Morty Gunty

Born

2/1/1929, Brooklyn, NYC

Died

7/15/1984

Birth Name

Mortimer Gunty

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nightclub comic Morty Gunty began his stand-up routine in the Catskills in the early 60's, appearing on various television programs such as The Ed Sullivan Show, The Jack Paar Show, he made the talk/variety show rounds like most up and coming comics did. He debuted on Broadway in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Morty Gunty yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW