TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Moyna MacGill

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/10/1895 , Belfast, Ireland

Died

11/25/1975

Birth Name

Charlotte Lillian McIldowie

Gender

Female

Biography:

With first husband Reginald Denham, Moyna had a daughter, Isolde, who had a daughter Tamara Ustinov with husband Peter Ustinov.

With second husband Edgar Lansbury Sr., Moyna had a daughter, Angela Lansbury, who had a son Anthony Pullen Shaw and a daughter Deirdre Angela Shaw with her second husband Peter Shaw. She also had twin sons, producers Edgar Lansbury Jr. and Bruce Lansbury, through whom she has a grandson, David Lansbury (through whom she has a great-granddaughter Rebecca (b. 1994) from David's marriage to Ally Sheedy), and a granddaughter, Felicia Lansbury.