Mr. Cheeks

Follow
Mr. Cheeks

Born

3/28/1971, Oueens, New York

Birth Name

Terrence Kelly

Gender

10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Along with his partners the late Freaky Tah, Pretty Lou, and Sprigg Nice, Mr. Cheeks raised the bar for the hip-hop party record in 1995 when his group the Lost Boyz released their Universal Records debut, Legal Drug Money. Aside from their music's brash, hypnotic production, the hip-hop…more

Credits