Mr. Moviefone

Follow
Mr. Moviefone

Born

2/14/1962, California, USA

Birth Name

Russ Leatherman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Russ Leatherman
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Moviefone was formed when four entrepreneurs merged their resources in 1989. Simply tired of getting busy signals when they called movie theaters for showtimes, Russ Leatherman and Rob Gukeisen had decided to create a telephone movie guide in Los Angeles, and Andrew Jarecki and Adam Slutsky were…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mr. Moviefone yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW