Mr. T

Follow
Mr. T

Born

5/21/1952, Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birth Name

Lawrence Tureaud

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
106 votes

Biography

EDIT

T, Mr. was born Lawrence Tureaud on 21 May 1952 in the rough southside ghetto area of Chicago. He is the second to youngest of twelve children (he has four sisters and seven brothers) and grew up in the housing projects of Chicago. His father left when he…more

Credits