Mr. Warburton

Follow
Mr. Warburton

Born

7/23/1968, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Thomas Warburton

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tom Warburton is a animator, director, and designer. He got his career started in 1992 working with J.J. Sedelmaier productions and directed, animated, and designed the animated short TV Funhouse which regularly appeared on Saturday Night Live. Then from 1995 to 1999 he did the character design on…more