Muhammad Ali

Follow
Muhammad Ali

Born

1/17/1942, Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Died

6/3/2016

Birth Name

Cassius Marcellus Clay, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Cassius Marcellus Clay, Jr., Cassius Clay
9.3
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT

Three-time world heavyweight boxing champion Muhammad Ali, known for his lyrical charm and boasts as much as for his powerful fists, has moved far beyond the boxing ring in both influence and purpose. Ali won an Olympic gold medal and later tossed it into a river because he…more

Credits