Murray Walker

Follow
Murray Walker

Born

10/10/1923, Birmingham

Birth Name

Graeme Murray Walker

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Murrey Walker, Murray Walker
10.0
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Graeme Murray Walker (known as Murray Walker; born 10 October 1923 in Hall Green, Birmingham, England) was a Formula 1 (F1) motorsport commentator. He was educated at Highgate School and Sandhurst, and for most of his career he worked for the BBC, but when it lost the contract…more

Credits