Murvyn Vye

Follow
Murvyn Vye

Born

7/15/1913, Quincy, Massachusetts, USA

Died

8/17/1976

Birth Name

Marvin Wesley Vye Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Murvyn Vye Jr.
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Murvyn Vye was an American actor born in Quincy, Massachussets on July 15, 1913. He attended Yale University and belonged in the Theater Guild in the 1940s. His debut role was that of Jigger Craigin in the stage production Carousel in 1945. The production was a success and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Murvyn Vye yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW