Musa Cooper

Follow
Musa Cooper

Born

2/26/1978, Camden, New Jersey

Birth Name

Musa A. Cooper

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Musa Cooper was born in Camden, New Jersey, and began dancing when he was 19 years old, dancing in hip hop and break dance styles. He worked at various jobs, but had no formal dance training at all. Despite this, he was chosen to be a contestant in…more

Credits