Myf Warhurst

Follow
Myf Warhurst

Born

5/29/1974

Birth Name

Myfanwy Warhurst

Gender

Female
9.4
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Myf Warhurst is an Australian radio announcer and television personality, best known for her work at Triple J and on the ABC's music-themed quiz show Spicks & Specks. Before her career in radio and TV, she was editor-in-chief of Melbourne music magazine Inpress.

Credits