Mykel Shannon Jenkins

Follow
Mykel Shannon Jenkins

Born

7/3/1969, Biloxi, Mississippi, USA

Birth Name

Michael Shannon Jenkins

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mykel Shannon
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Biloxi, Mississippi and raised in New Orleans, Louisiana, Mykel Shannon Jenkins was destined to become a profound actor. He received his first taste of acting as a host of New Orleans' WB38 Kids' Club, becoming a provider of knowledge for parents and their children. Moving from…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mykel Shannon Jenkins yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW