Mykelti Williamson

Follow
Mykelti Williamson

Born

3/4/1957, St-Louis, Missouri

Birth Name

Michael Tyler Williamson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mykel T. Williamson, Michael T. Williamson
  • Mykelti Williamson as Brian Hastings on 24.
7.3
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT

Mykelti Williamson was born on March 4, 1957, in St. Louis, Missouri. He became interested in acting at the age of nine and his family relocated to Los Angeles to pursue his dream. His first acting credits as a child include appearances on the PBS show The Righteous…more

Credits