Myles Wilder

Follow
Myles Wilder

Died

4/20/2010

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Miles Wilder, Miles Wylder
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wilder was a prolific comedy writer and producer whose career spanned over forty years. The nephew of director Billy Wilder and son of director/producer W. Lee Wilder, Myles first started in the business writing scripts for the radio series The Whistler when he was enrolled at UCLA. He…more

Credits