Mylin

Follow
Mylin

Born

6/11/1975, Manila, Philippines

Birth Name

Mylin Pedraza Brooks

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mylin Brooks
9.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Good music tells a story. And story is shaped by life. Singer/songwriter Mylin's new album, American Girl, is a confluence of her perspectives and experiences, a reflection of her story and a unique life. Mylin's story is a great American story. Born in the Philippines to a father…more

Credits