Myrna Loy

Follow
Myrna Loy

Born

8/2/1905, Raidersburg, Montana

Died

12/14/1993

Birth Name

Myrna Adele Williams

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Myrna Hornblower, Caterina Williams
9.9
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Myrna Loy was born Myrna Adele Williams on August 2, 1905 in Raidersburg, Montana. Her father was the youngest person ever elected to the Montana State legislature. Later on her family moved to Helena where she spent her youth. At the age of 13, Myrna's father died of…more

Credits