Myron Cope

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/23/1929 , Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

2/27/2008

Birth Name

Myron Sydney Kopelman

Gender

Male

Biography:

Myron Sydney Kopelman was born and raised in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, he was the long time color commentator for the Pittsburgh Steelers who announced his retirement in June of 2005.