Myron Healey

Follow
Myron Healey

Born

6/8/1923, Petaluma, California

Died

12/21/2005

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Myron Healy, Myron D. Healey
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Myron Healey was an American screenwriter and actor born on June 8, 1923, in Petaluma, California. Healey began his acting career in Hollywood in the 1940s, first appearing in minor parts in many productions. He was enlisted to serve as an Air Corps navigator and bombardier during World…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Myron Healey yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less