N. J. Crisp

Follow
N. J. Crisp

Born

12/11/1923, Southampton, Hampshire, England

Died

6/14/2005

Birth Name

Norman John Crisp

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Married to Marguerite Lowe in 1946; they had three sons and one daughter. Crisp began his long career as a writer with short fiction published in major periodicals in the 1940's, such as The Saturday Evening Post. Eventually he also wrote successful stage plays, television plays, and some…more

Credits