Nadia Nascimento

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/6/1978 , Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Nadia-Leigh Nascimento

Gender

Female

Biography:

Nadia has partaken in such movies as: Circle of Deceit, Two, Generation X and The Total Package. She's guest-starred in Disney's "So Weird", the TV show "Outer Limits" and has been in several plays such as The Dining Room, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Butterflies are Free, and Flowers for Algernonand In our I's! Athletic and artistic, Nadia likes downhill and cross-country skiing, baseball, field hockey, painting, drawing, hip-hop and traditional Africa dance and photography. She also knows how to play piano and guitar and speak Sign language.