Nadine Garner

Follow
Nadine Garner

Born

12/14/1970, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birth Name

Nadine Lynette Garner

Gender

Female
9.5
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nadine Garner first came to public attention in 1984 aged 13, as Tamara Henderson in the long-running Australian television series, The Henderson Kids.

Since that time, this multi-award winning actress has appeared in a plethora of Australia's best-loved television programs including Prisoner, My Brother Tom, Neighbours, A…more

Credits