Nana Visitor

Follow
Nana Visitor

Born

7/26/1957, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Nana Tucker

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Nana Tucker Visitor, Nana Tucker Visitor, Nana Tucker
9.1
User Rating
91 votes

Biography

EDIT
A New York native, Nana was born and raised on the westside, in and around the theater district. The daughter of theatrical parents, Nana's father was a Broadway choreographer, and her mother, a ballet instructor. Nana herself began to study ballet in her mother's studio at age 7,…more

Credits