Nana Visitor

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/26/1957 , New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Nana Tucker

Gender

Female

Biography:

A New York native, Nana was born and raised on the westside, in and around the theater district. The daughter of theatrical parents, Nana's father was a Broadway choreographer, and her mother, a ballet instructor. Nana herself began to study ballet in her mother's studio at age 7, and by the end of high school, was tapping her way to Broadway. She is best known for her role in "Star Trek: Deep Space Nine." She currently stars on ABC Family's "Wildfire."
  • © 2006 ABC Family
  • © 2006 ABC Family
  • © 2006 ABC Family
More
Less