Nancy Cartwright

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/25/1957 , Kettering, Dayton, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Nancy Campbell Cartwright

Gender

Female

Biography:

Nancy Cartwright was born in Ohio in 1959. Her mentor was Daws Butler. He helped her get into the voice acting business. Nancy is the memorable voice of Bart Simpson, Ralph Wiggum, Chuckie, and many other famous cartoon characters. She has written her own book "My Life As A 10-Year-Old Boy".
More
Less