Nancy Dussault

Follow
Nancy Dussault

Born

6/30/1936, Pensacola, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Nancy Dussalt, Nancy Dussualt
6.1
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

Singer-actress Nancy Dussault's first role was as Maria in the Broadway production of The Sound of Music, for which she received a Tony nomination. She appeared in numerous stage shows and television variety programs. Her comedic flair landed her roles on TV sitcoms in the 1970's with The…more

Credits