Nancy Kress

Follow
Nancy Kress

Born

1/20/1948, Buffalo, New York, USA

Birth Name

Nancy Anne Koningisor

Gender

Female
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born and raised in small towns in Upstate New York, Nancy attended college at State University of New York, where she received her degree in education. She began working as a teacher, but quit that after marrying and having children. It was while she was a stay-at-home-mom that…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Nancy Kress yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW