Nancy Kulp

Follow
Nancy Kulp

Born

8/28/1921, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

2/3/1991

Birth Name

Nancy Jane Culp (later changed to 'Kulp')

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Throughout her acting career, Nancy Kulp was usually typecast as an intelligent, yet lovelorn "spinster" due to her age and non-stereotypical appearance.

Like her onscreen characters, Kulp in real life had an academic bent. She recieved her B.A. in Journalism from Florida State University and later…more

Credits