Nancy Kwan

Follow
Nancy Kwan

Born

5/19/1939, Hong Kong

Birth Name

Kwan Ka Shen

Gender

Female
9.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Nancy Kwan was born on May 19, 1939 in Hong Kong. The daughter of a successful Chinese architect and a Scottish/English fashion model, she spent her early years in Hong Kong, but travelled to England at age thirteen to finish her schooling. Rather than pursuing acting, she became…more

Credits