Nancy Linehan Charles

Follow
Nancy Linehan Charles

Born

11/11/1942

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Nancy Charles, Nancy Lenehan Charles, Nancy Linehan
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
A professional actress since 1973, Nancy Linehan Charles is also a writer. She has developed three adaptations of Shakespeare's plays for Dramatic Publishing, the latest: A Midsummer Night's Dream or The Night They Missed the Forest for the Trees. Her other adaptations are of Macbeth and Othello. In…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less