TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Nancy O'Dell

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/25/1966 , Sumter, South Carolina

Birth Name

Nancy Evelyn Humphries

Gender

Female

Biography:

Nancy O'Dell is a TV Host & an entertainment journalist. She is currently a co-host of "Access Hollywood." She has been with the show since 1996, then became co-host in 1999. She also co-hosted The Miss USA & The Miss Universe pageant. She has also appeared in the hit TV show "Charmed," for the season 1 finale and the season 5 premiere. O'Dell was also the host of "Nashville Star" for seasons 1 & 2, but had to leave the show upon its change of days and it conflicted with "Access Hollywood."

More
Less