Nancy Pelosi

Follow
Nancy Pelosi

Born

3/26/1940, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Nancy D'Alesandro

Gender

Female

Also Known As

House Speaker Pelosi, House Speaker Nancy Pelosi, Speaker Nancy Pelosi, Speaker Pelosi, Speaker of the House Nancy Pelosi
2.4
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on March 26, 1940, Nancy Pelosi became the first woman, Californian and Italian-American to hold the position of United States House Speaker, when she was elected on January 4, 2007. Married to Paul Pelosi, she has five grown children: Nancy Corinne, Christine, Jacqueline, Paul and Alexandra, as…more

Credits