Nancy Sinatra

Follow
Nancy Sinatra

Born

6/8/1940, Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Nancy Sandra Sinatra

Gender

Female
6.3
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Jersey City, New Jersey, Nancy Sinatra changed forever the image of women in rock in the mid-1960s, moving them from singing male-dominant songs like "Johnny Angel" and "Judy's Turn To Cry" to songs of female empowerment like "So Long Babe" and the immortal "These Boots Are…more

Credits