Nancy St. Alban

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/2/1970 , Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Nancy Worrell Franklin

Gender

Female

Biography:

Born in Baltimore, MD, St. Alban and her seven brothers and sisters, were raised by parents Haswell and Madge. A ballet dancer since the age of seven, St. Alban attended the Baltimore Actors' Theatre Conservatory, a small private high school for the arts. She later graduated from Syracuse University with a BFA in musical theatre.

Prior to joining GUIDING LIGHT, St. Alban appeared in over 30 commercials as well as in the CBS Hallmark Hall of Fame television movie Durango. She also recently appeared in the independent feature Some Fish Could Fly. Some of her theater credits include Verona Wall, Chicago, Kiss Me Kate and Crimes of the Heart .

St. Alban and her husband Chris Puleo, a photographer, live just outside New York City in Westchester County. She enjoys golfing, snowboarding, dancing and doing Pilates. Her birthdate is January 2.