Nancy Walker

Follow
Nancy Walker

Born

5/10/1922, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Died

3/25/1992

Birth Name

Anna Myrtle Swoyer

Gender

Female
8.3
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Noted character actress Nancy Walker was born in Philadelphia in 1922 (some sources state 1921). Best-known to television fans for her role as Rhoda's mother Ida on both The Mary Tyler Moore Show and Rhoda and as the housekeeper Mildred on McMillan and Wife, Walker also starred in…more

Credits