Naoko Mori

Follow
Naoko Mori

Born

Nagoya, Japan

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Naoki Mori, Noako Mori
  • Naoko Mori as Yoko Ono in Lennon Naked
  • Lennon Naked
  • Lennon Naked
9.0
User Rating
38 votes

Biography

EDIT

Naoko Mori was born in Nagoya, Japan in 1975. When she was four years old she moved with her family to New Jersey, and eight years later to Surrey, England.

Naoko took singing lessons and attended stage school and, at the age of seventeen, appeared in London's…more

Credits