Naomi Campbell

Follow
Naomi Campbell

Born

5/22/1970, London, England UK

Birth Name

Naomi V. Campbell

Gender

Female
6.0
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Since the late 1980's, Naomi Campbell has ruled the runways of the world. Born into a working class family in London, Naomi was spotted in London's Covent Garden by modeling agent Beth Boldt at age 16. While her mother was resistant to her daughter becoming a model, Naomi…more

Credits