Naomi Judd

Follow
Naomi Judd

Born

1/11/1946, Ashland, Kentucky, USA

Birth Name

Diana Ellen Judd

Gender

Female
9.5
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Naomi Judd married young and indured a pyshically abusive relationship. She divorced and raised her two daughters on welfare. She became a registered nurse and moved to Hollywood. Along with her daughter, Wynonna, the country duo, The Judds were formed. The Judds were country music's most famous mother/daughter…more

Credits