Napiera Groves

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/17/1975 , Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Napiera Danielle Groves

Gender

Female

Biography:

Napiera was born in Cincinnati, Ohio. She obtain a Bachelor of Fine Arts from Howard University. Groves was named Miss Congeniality in the 1997 Miss USA Pageant, She has graced the stage on Broadway in Dreamgirls. Also Groves has starred in regional theatrical productions of As You Like It, Jelly's Last Jam and Oliver! Napiera has been seen in television shows like Live from L.A. and Buy the Book. Napiera film credits include Sacred is the Flesh, Only in America and Airborne.