Nas

Follow
Nas

Born

9/14/1973, Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name

Nasir bin Olu Dara Jones

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Nastradamus, Nasty Nas, Nasir Jones, Nas Escobar
9.3
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nas has enjoyed abundant shares of both fame and success ever since he began rhyming at the age of 18, on "Live at the Barbecue" by Main Source. When asked to differentiate between fame and success, Nas is characteristically diplomatic. "Fame is like the girl with the biggest…more

Credits